VISA Information

All visitors to New Zealand must have a passport which is valid for at least three months beyond the intended stay in New Zealand. 

 

 

  • For questions regarding visa applications and related matters, please contact Immigration New Zealand directly at: https://www.immigration.govt.nz/contact, or contact your nearest New Zealand embassy.

 

 

Invitation Letter

Persons who have registered and paid the complete registration fee may request an Official Invitation Letter, which will show the proof of registration. Please send an email to Dr. Xinyi TANG at xy.tang.sg@gmail.com to request for the letter. In your email, please indicate the Paper ID, paper title, name (as in passport), affiliation, address, contact number, passport number, and email address.

If you do not have any paper but will like to attend the conference, you may also request by email for the official invitation letter after you have completed registration and payment, indicating your name (as in passport), affiliation, address, contact number, passport number, and email address.